Females - Birmans

Go to content

Main menu:

Females

Name: IT*Nocturnal’s Vienna
Nickname: Vivy
Date of birth: 21/02/2013
Colour: Seal point (chocolate and dilute gene carrier)

Bloodgroup: A/a

FIV
/FELV: negative

Parents:

  • Father: IC IT*Cheers Beautys Norman seal point

  • Mother: S*Stoneridge Rumour Has It lilac point


Gallery

Show results

Vienna came to us in the summer of 2013 straight from Italy. If I had to describe her in one word, then I would just say, she is fantastic. She is incredibly wonderful with her pervasive blue eyes and apart from this, she is an adorable sweet little princess.  She's extaordinarily curious and wants participate in everything, a little bundle of energy. She's capable of non-stop play all day, chasing around, then in the evening falls asleep beside us. A well balanced, confident, self assured little girl, who always tells us her opinion. All our other cats immediately accepted and loved her.

Many
, many, many thanks and gratitude for Chiara De Paolis, her breeder, who entrusted us this little treasure. We adore her!

Name: S*Stoneridge Oops I did it Again
Nickname: Oops
Date of birth: 20/02/ 2015
Colour:
Lilac point
Bloodgroup: -

FIV
/FELV: negative

Parents:

  • Father: S*Estabolyckans Freddie lilac point

  • Mother: S*Stoneridge Shooting Star blue tabby


Gallery

Show results

Oops came to us in the summer of 2015 straight from Sweden. She’s an adorable girl, the others accepted her really soon. She’s very playful and direct. Whatever she is doing, she's always purring. She loves to hide us, she loves the caress, and if we’re talking to her. She has beautiful silky coat, very nice eyes, and profile.

We are very grateful and we thank you so much for her to her breeder, Madeleine! We love Oops so much!

Name: HU*BabyBell Dark 'N' Stormy
Nickname: Mimi
Date of birth: 17/04/2017
Colour:
Seal point
Bloodgroup: A/a

FIV
/FELV:

Parents:

  • Father: IT*Nocturnals Vienna seal point

  • Mother: IT*Orientalsun AC/DC  – seal point


Gallery

Show results

 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu